Privacy Policy

This policy sets out how The Stables will handle the personal information that you may disclose to us when you use The Stables website. This policy contains information on how The Stables collects, uses, discloses and stores personal information. The policy can be broadly summed up by this statement: The Stables will not sell or rent your information to another party and will only use your personal information for the purpose of providing the products and services you have requested from us.

What types of personal information will The Stables collect?
The Stables will only collect the personal information that it needs to provide you with the very best customer service and this may include your name, address, telephone number, email address and age.

The Stables does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users of The Stables website.

How The Stables collects personal information 

We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, if you subscribe to our newsletter or if you sign up for an account with us. 

When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it securely.

How we use your personal information
In general, The Stables will only use your personal information to provide the product or service that you have requested from us. More specifically, The Stables may use your personal information to: 

  • Communicate with you to facilitate your order
  • Arrange delivery of the item(s) that you have ordered
  • Take payment for the item(s) you have purchased

The Stables will only communicate with you by email if you have provided us with your email address and consented to receive email communication from The Stables. 

Who we share your personal information with
Our logistics partners

We may share some of your personal information with our logistics partners so that they can deliver the products you buy to the address you have given us. This would generally include the delivery address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary

Our billing & security partners

We may share some of your personal information with our billing & security partners in order to ensure that your payment is processed smoothly.

Federal or State police authorities

We may disclose your personal information to the relevant authority when required to do so by law, in cases of fraud and where any threats are made against The Stables.

How you can control your personal information
You are entitled to gain access to personal information that The Stables holds about you. You may amend, correct or update this personal information at any time. If you would like to access any of the personal information we have about you please contact us at

The Stables is bound by the National Privacy Principles. Please visit for more information. 

Security Information

When you browse our site and most importantly when you enter sensitive information (for example: your name, email address, credit card numbers) into a form on our site we secure that information with 256 Bit SSL encryption. 256 Bit SSL encryption is the industry standard encryption technology. The easiest way to tell if the information you're entering is secure is to look at the address bar in your browser. If the URL starts with https:// then you're on a secure page.